Beste prestaties per onderdeel

Mannen

100 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Daniel Ward (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 10.48 sec +1.0 2003
2 Paul Sturm 10.85 sec 1981
3 Alfons Frankevijle 10.88 sec 1984
4 Michiel Willaert 10.89 sec +0.3 2006
5 Noah Heijnen (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 10.91 sec +1.4 2013
6 Theo Dingemans 10.94 sec 1986
7 Steven Schilders 11.01 sec w+0.72 1989
8 Daan van Oosten 11.03 sec 1977
9 Pelle Gelderblom (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 10.8 sec -0.0 2017
10 Bart van Remoortere (U18 mannen (jongens B)) 11.08 sec 2004

200 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Daniel Ward 20.63 sec +1.1 2006
2 Alfons Frankevijle 21.37 sec 1986
3 Steven Schilders 21.83 sec 1990
4 Michiel Willaert 21.89 sec +1.0 2006
5 Bart van Remoortere (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 22.14 sec +2.9 2006
Paul Sturm 21.9 sec 1981
7 Daan van Oosten 22.23 sec rw 1983
8 Cees de Munck 22.0 sec 1961
9 Noah Heijnen (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 22.32 sec 2013
10 André Verwei (U18 mannen (jongens B)) 22.35 sec 1984

400 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Daniel Ward 46.28 sec 2005
2 Sébastièn Schletterer 48.6 sec 1996
3 Joao Neto 48.7 sec 1995
4 Gerard Verhulst 48.97 sec 3e NK 1976
5 Kees Houtepen 49.0 sec 1992
6 Revelino Rijk 49.2 sec 1991
André Verwei 49.2 sec 1988
Paul Sturm 49.2 sec 1982
9 Michel Geysels (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 49.39 sec 2e NK 1988
10 Arwin Moerman 49.3 sec 1995

800 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Sébastièn Schletterer 1.48.37 min 2003
2 Gert van der Weele 1.50.56 min 1986
3 Jan de Waard 1.50.7 min 1980
Niek Flipse 1.50.7 min 1976
5 Jan Eversdijk 1.50.8 min 1979
6 Wouter Verdurmen (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 1.51.63 min 2001
7 André Stroo 1.51.7 min 1984
8 Henk Lindner 1.52.0 min 1979
9 Eric Stigter 1.52.2 min 1986
10 Tommy Staal 1.52.24 min 2021

1000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Sébastièn Schletterer (Mannen 40) 2.23.8 min 2014
2 Niek Flipse 2.24.2 min 1977
3 John Vermeule 2.24.7 min 1982
4 Jo Schout 2.25.9 min 1974
5 André Stroo 2.27.7 min 1983
6 Gert van der Weele 2.27.9 min 1986
7 Tommy Staal 2.28.13 min 2014
8 Jan de Waard 2.28.2 min 1980
9 Yunis Stitan 2.28.68 min 2019
10 Rini van Dijke 2.29.3 min 1983

1500 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Tim van den Broeke 3.41.74 min 2021
2 Henk Lindner 3.43.6 min 1979
3 Sébastièn Schletterer 3.43.95 min 2003
4 Gert van der Weele 3.45.4 min 1988
5 John Vermeule 3.46.3 min 1982
6 Jo Schout 3.47.3 min 1977
7 Tommy Staal 3.47.61 min 2014
8 Hein Cujé 3.50.4 min 1958
9 Wouter Jansen 3.50.85 min 2009
10 Yunis Stitan 3.51.43 min 2021

1 EM

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Gert van der Weele 4.06.2 min 1986
2 Jo Schout 4.11.1 min 1975
3 Henk Lindner 4.11.3 min 1979
4 Tim van den Broeke 4.15.15 min 2017
5 Niek Flipse 4.15.8 min 1975
6 Johan Breel 4.16.1 min 1978
7 Kees van Dalen 4.17.2 min 1973
8 Piet Vonck 4.18.8 min 1973
9 Jan de Bart (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 4.19.5 min 1977
10 Peter Havermans 4.19.7 min 1979

2000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 John Vermeule 5.10.6 min 1983
2 Hein Cujé 5.19.4 min 1958
3 Jo Schout 5.19.9 min 1974
4 Simon Blom 5.23.1 min 1981
5 Niek Flipse 5.23.4 min 1976
6 Johan Breel 5.24.0 min 1978
7 Johan Antheunisse 5.25.6 min 1978
8 Piet Vonck 5.26.2 min 1971
9 Edwin de Leeuw (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 5.31.75 min 1992
10 Hans van der Griendt 5.34.1 min 1993

3000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Jo Schout 8.02.8 min 1975
2 John Vermeule 8.05.2 min 1983
3 Piet Vonck 8.09.4 min 1977
4 Mauricio Gonzalez 8.12.76 min 1993
5 Hugo van Duysse 8.14.9 min 1979
6 Johan Breel 8.15.4 min 1978
7 Tim van den Broeke 8.15.93 min 2021
8 Floris Willeboordse 8.16.89 min 2021
9 Hein Cujé 8.17.1 min 1962
10 Maikel Peeman 8.18.23 min 2021

5000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Jo Schout 13.40.8 min 1975
2 John Vermeule 13.51.01 min 1989
3 Piet Vonck 13.55.0 min 3e NK 1977
4 Maikel Peeman 14.05.70 min 2021
5 Hugo van Duysse 14.07.6 min 1979
6 Hein Cujé 14.12.8 min 1958
7 Floris Willeboordse 14.17.77 min 2021
8 Kim Reynierse 14.18.3 min 1986
9 Johan Breel 14.21.4 min 1977
10 Henk Lindner 14.27.1 min 1979

10000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 John Vermeule 28.38.01 min 2e NK 1993
2 Maikel Peeman 29.01.02 min 2021
3 Piet Vonck 29.10.5 min 3e NK 1978
4 Kim Reynierse 29.12.53 min 1986
5 Hugo van Duysse 29.18.9 min 1979
6 Jo Schout 29.41.8 min 1977
7 Hein Cujé 29.42.9 min 1958
8 Floris Willeboordse 29.53.40 min 2021
9 Johan Antheunisse 30.33.8 min 1977
10 Hans van der Griendt 30.38.26 min 1994

20000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Hugo van Duysse 1.00.54.1 uur 1979
2 Leo de Leeuw '61 1.08.46 uur 1991
3 Jaap Oele (Mannen 40) 1.10.15 uur 1991
4 Wim Kaljouw 1.11.02 uur 1963
5 Cees van den Bulck 1.13.19 uur 1976
6 Ad Bouwens 1.15.12 uur 1962
7 Hans Bostelaar 1.15.15 uur 1960
8 Ko Eversdijk 1.15.43 uur 1991
9 Krijn Wielemaker 1.22.15 uur 1976
10 Rinus Joosse (Mannen 50) 1.23.14 uur 1991

uurloop baan

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Hugo van Duysse 19710 m 1979
2 Jan van Laarhoven 19010 m 1979
3 Guust Bours 18973 m 1977
4 Simon Blom 18562 m 1979
5 Hein Cujé 18460 m 1956
6 Johan Smits 18251 m 1984
7 Henk Nieuwdorp 17752 m 1980
8 Jaap Oele (Mannen 35) 17701 m 1986
9 Staf Dobbelaere 17642 m 1956
10 Jan Hoek 17618 m 1990

110 mh (106,7cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Theo Dingemans 15.12 sec 1986
2 Steven Nuytinck 15.27 sec -0.7 2013
3 André Verwei 15.1 sec 1989
4 Victor Besters (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 15.51 sec w+2.3 2009
5 Luc van Laere 15.4 sec 1986
6 Hans van Straten 15.5 sec ZK 1966
7 Roel van Laere 15.89 sec 1990
8 Piet Versluijs 15.7 sec 1966
9 Emiel Roodenburg 16.12 sec 1996
10 Chris Hoek 15.9 sec 1987

200 mh (76,2cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Kees Houtepen 25.34 sec 1992
2 Hans van Straten 25.5 sec ZK 1968
3 Harrie Dost 25.6 sec 1968
4 Hans Harting 25.9 sec 1968
5 Bram de Rijke (Mar) 26.6 sec ZK 1964
6 Steven Nuytinck 27.22 sec -0.4 2013
7 Eric Stigter 27.90 sec 1987
8 Cor de Jonge (DS) (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 27.7 sec 1980
9 Peter Molenaar 27.8 sec 1977
Anton Vael 27.8 sec 1966

300 mh (91,4cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Steven Nuytinck 37.90 sec 2012

400 mh (91,4cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Steven Nuytinck 52.49 sec 2012
2 Kees Houtepen 53.6 sec 1990
3 Harrie Dost 54.3 sec 1969
4 Victor Besters 54.85 sec 2013
5 Kees Hovingh 55.0 sec 1987
6 Jan Eversdijk 55.2 sec 1977
7 Jermaine Luitwieler 55.54 sec 2013
8 Henk Peter de Jonge 55.79 sec 1983
9 Eric Stigter 56.3 sec 1988
10 Luc van Laere 57.4 sec 1982

3000 m stpl (91,4cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 John Vermeule 8.52.3 min 1983
2 Hein Cujé 9.02.2 min 1963
3 Tim van den Broeke 9.05.03 min 2e NK 2017
4 Ramses Bekkenk 9.17.61 min 1996
5 Tommy Staal (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 9.26.72 min 2013
6 Rien de Wilde 9.27.8 min 1986
7 Piet Vonck 9.28.6 min 1970
8 Cas Mulder 9.34.4 min ZK 1964
9 Peter Wielaard 9.36.1 min 1990
10 André Stroo 9.37.6 min 1982

3000 m snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 12.51.0 min 1995

5000 m snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 21.52.6 min 1996
2 Gerard Koornneef (Mannen 60) 30.49.74 min 1992

20000 m snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 1.38.21 uur 1996

1 uur snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 12610 m 1998

hoogspringen

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Luc van Laere 2.05 m 1982
2 Roel van Laere 2.01 m 1991
3 Arnout van Koeveringe 2.00 m 2003
Martin Boucherie (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 2.00 m 1983
Leo de Pee 2.00 m 1978
6 Leo Boucherie 1.98 m 1979
7 Lars Dirkzwager 1.95 m NK 2018
Emiel Roodenburg (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 1.95 m 1993
Michel Houkamp (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 1.95 m 1992
André Verwei 1.95 m 1987

verspringen

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Bart van Haeringen 7.46 m 3e NK 1988
2 Gregory Lede (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 7.32 m +1.51 NK 1991
3 Roel van Laere 7.27 m 1993
4 Harold Ranschaert (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 7.13 m 1964
5 André Verwei 7.08 m 1987
6 Luc van Laere 7.01 m 1981
7 Joeri van der Hooft (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 6.98 m 3e NK +0.6 2011
8 Stefan de Block 6.95 m 1994
9 Arnout van Koeveringe 6.78 m 2003
10 Peter Molenaar 6.76 m 1974

hinkstapspringen

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Gregory Lede (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 14.77 m +0.87 1991
2 Jan Eversdijk 14.03 m 1973
3 Chris Hoek (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 13.65 m 1984
4 Leo de Pee 13.63 m 1978
5 Joeri van der Hooft (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 13.61 m -0.4 2011
6 Roel van Laere 13.59 m 1989
7 Bart van Haeringen 13.54 m 1985
8 Stefan Marteijn (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 13.46 m 1990
Gert Zweedijk 13.46 m 1987
10 Peter de Munck (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 13.37 m 1973

polshoog

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Victor Besters 4.61 m 2011
2 Fabian Verkaaik (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 4.30 m 2015
3 Emiel Roodenburg (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 4.20 m 1993
4 Gert Zweedijk 4.00 m 1991
5 Peter Molenaar 3.90 m 1977
6 Daan van Liere (U18 mannen (jongens B)) 3.80 m 2016
Finn de Leng (U18 mannen (jongens B)) 3.80 m 2014
Martin Boucherie 3.80 m 1984
9 Rob Sonke (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 3.70 m 2001
Marc van de Riet (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 3.70 m 1988

kogel (7,26kg)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Erwin Simpelaar 17.82 m 2001
2 Ivan Beck 16.26 m 1989
3 Jack Ruhl 16.16 m ZK 1976
4 Bert de Jonge 15.64 m 1989
5 Sidney van der Hoek 14.81 m 1982
6 Hugo Dierick 14.42 m 1965
7 Piet Versluijs 14.10 m 1968
8 Rinus Grootjans 13.85 m 1962
9 Emiel Roodenburg (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 13.58 m 1993
10 Peter Catsman 13.57 m 1987

discus (2kg)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Erwin Simpelaar (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 50.28 m 1997
2 Bert de Jonge 49.58 m 1989
3 Rinus Grootjans 47.78 m 1962
4 Jack Ruhl 47.34 m ZK 1976
5 Peter Molenaar 46.05 m 1977
6 Ivan Beck 44.98 m 1989
7 Hugo Dierick (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 42.91 m 1965
8 Emiel Roodenburg 42.34 m 1994
9 Robert van der Vegt 41.62 m 1996
10 Bram van Peenen 40.52 m 1988

speer (800g)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Frank Zweedijk 71.38 m 1991
2 Peter Catsman 64.86 m 1986
3 René Holkers 64.70 m ZK 2001
4 Chris Claes 61.14 m 2004
5 Jeroen ten Heuvel (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 58.38 m 1992
6 Henk van den Berg (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 57.52 m 2e NK 1991
7 Ivan Beck (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 56.90 m 1987
8 Emiel Roodenburg (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 55.52 m 1993
9 Robert van der Vegt 53.90 m 1997
10 Tom van den Berg 52.63 m 2021

oude speer (800g)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Peter Catsman 70.90 m 1984
2 Gerben Rodts 61.92 m 1984
3 Leo de Pee 60.00 m 1977
4 Ingmar van Oeveren (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 58.40 m 1986
5 Bert de Jonge 57.62 m 1984
6 Piet Versluijs 56.94 m 1971
7 Frank Zweedijk 55.92 m 1986
8 Leen Masolijn 55.77 m 1959
9 Bram van Peenen (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 55.66 m 1985
10 Henk van den Berg 54.38 m ZK 1994

kogelslingeren (7,26kg)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Henk van den Berg 42.38 m 2006
2 Werner Lodewijk 40.38 m ZK 1992
3 Robert Kuiper 40.02 m 1975
4 Bert de Jonge 39.84 m 1991
5 Rinus Grootjans 39.10 m 1973
6 Joop Lodewijk (Mannen 40) 35.48 m 1992
7 Sjaac de Bruyne (Mannen 40) 35.00 m 1976
8 Piet Versluijs 34.90 m 1973
9 Frans Meijer 34.50 m 1972
10 Ivan Beck 34.28 m 1989

10-kamp

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Emiel Roodenburg (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 6670 pnt 2e NK 1993
2 Gerben Rodts 6494 pnt 1984
3 André Verwei 6342 pnt 1987
4 Steven Nuytinck 6328 pnt 2013
5 Luc van Laere 6284 pnt 1982
6 Jan Eversdijk 6191 pnt 1975
7 Piet Versluijs 6071 pnt ZK 1966
8 Peter Molenaar 6041 pnt 1975
9 Roel van Laere 5986 pnt ZK 1986
10 Kees Houtepen 5883 pnt ZK 1995

4 x 100 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Daan van Oosten, Theo Dingemans 42.85 sec 1985
2 AV '56 Estafetteploeg 42.9 sec 1986
3 Alfons Frankevijle, Danny de Waal, Kees Hovingh, Roel van Laere 43.1 sec 1988
4 Alfons Frankevijle, André Verwei, Bart van Haeringen, Bram Hoogesteger 43.2 sec 1985
Alfons Frankevijle, Kees Hovingh, Luc van Laere, Okke van der Maas 43.2 sec 1984
6 Zeeland Estafetteploeg 43.4 sec 1984
7 Atletica Estafetteploeg 43.6 sec 1996
Han Jager, Roel van Laere, Stefan Marteijn, Steven Schilders 43.6 sec 1992
Alfons Frankevijle, Erik Meeusen, Kees Hovingh, Luc van Laere 43.6 sec 1986
10 André Verwei, Arjen Davidse, Marius Boogaard, Pim Zuurveld (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 43.7 sec 1986

4 x 200 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Daan van Oosten, Theo Dingemans 1.31.75 min 1985
2 André Verwei, Kees Houtepen, Peter Oele, Pim Zuurveld 1.32.48 min 1990
3 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Onno Sturm, Theo Dingemans 1.33.0 min 1985
4 Eugène Pieters, Kees Kloet, Klaas Sijp, Niek Flipse 1.33.2 min 1971
5 Bart van Haeringen, Chris Hoek, Jan Konijnenburg, Robert Begemann 1.33.40 min 1985
6 Zeeland Sport Estafetteploeg 1.33.5 min 1980
7 AV '56 Estafetteploeg 1.33.6 min 1975
8 Cees van Oosten, Kees Kloet, Klaas Sijp, Niek Flipse 1.35.1 min 1970
9 Daan van Oosten, Eugène Pieters, Jan Eversdijk, Onno Sturm 1.35.3 min DQ 1976
10 Daan van Liere, Evan de Schrijver, Lars Dirkzwager, Pelle Gelderblom (U18 mannen (jongens B)) 1.36.23 min 2014

4 x 400 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Eric Stigter, Gert van der Weele 3.19.8 min 1985
André Stroo, Henk Peter de Jonge, Jan de Waard, Paul Sturm 3.19.8 min 1982
3 Kees Houtepen, Miquel van Tongeren, Ron Legemaate, Sébastièn Schletterer 3.20.1 min 1990
4 Zeeland Estafetteploeg 3.20.5 min 1980
5 AV '56 Estafetteploeg 3.22.9 min 1987
6 André Verwei, Eric Stigter, Rien Huige, Theo Dingemans (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 3.23.71 min 1984
7 Kees Houtepen, Peter Oele, Revelino Rijk, Sébastièn Schletterer 3.24.19 min 1991
8 Zeeland Sport Estafetteploeg 3.24.2 min 1975
9 André Verwei, Cees Hoogesteger, Eric Stigter, Gert van der Weele 3.24.3 min 1985
10 Harrie Dost, Jan van de Dries, Jean Polfliet, Simon Valckenier 3.26.4 min 1969

4 x 800 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Gerard Verhulst, Jan de Waard, Jan Jansma, Peter Havermans 7.45.7 min 1975
2 Gerard Bras, Jan Eversdijk, Kees de Munck, Niek Flipse 7.48.8 min 1979
3 Gerard Bras, Jan Eversdijk, Niek Flipse, Peter de Munck 7.50.1 min 1980
4 Herman Padmos, Kees Verkerke, Rini van Dijke, Simon Blom 7.58.0 min 1979
Jean Polfliet, Kees van Dalen, Klaas Sijp, Niek Flipse 7.58.0 min 1969
6 Abera Demessi, Pascal Meerman, Sebastiaan Francke, Theo Rabout (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 8.00.79 min 1992
7 Alex Zwolle, Lars Paardekooper (JB), Steven Nuytinck (JB), Viktor Beelen (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 8.09.27 min 2e NK 2008
8 Delta Sport Estafetteploeg 8.11.9 min 1978
9 Dynamo Estafetteploeg 8.12.4 min 1962
10 Lars Paardekooper, Steven Nuytinck, Thomas Beelen, Tommy Staal (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 8.13.13 min NK 2010

4 x 1500 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 André Stroo, Johan Breel, Johan de Vlieger, Rian van den Broeke 16.13.01 min 1980
2 Marathon Estafetteploeg 16.13.2 min 1978
3 RKHAV Estafetteploeg 16.16.3 min 1975
4 Herman Padmos, Kees Verkerke, Rini van Dijke, Simon Blom 16.22.4 min 1979
5 Dynamo Estafetteploeg 16.41.8 min 1962
6 Gerard Bras, Johan Smits, Niek Flipse, René Zweedijk 16.55.21 min 1983
7 Gerard Bras, Koos Oggel, Niek Flipse, Piet Verbeek 17.23.1 min 1977
8 Delta Sport Estafetteploeg 17.30.3 min 1977
9 Cas Mulder, Hans Bostelaar, Simon Valckenier, Wim Back 17.36.6 min ZK 1967
10 Jo Hasevoet, Miel Bogaert, Piet Vonck, Wies van Houte 17.40.2 min ZK 1969

Zweedse estafette

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Evan de Schrijver, Jorick de Vries, Noah Heijnen, Pelle Gelderblom 2.01.96 min 2017
2 Daan van Liere, Evan de Schrijver, Lars Dirkzwager, Pelle Gelderblom (U18 mannen (jongens B)) 2.05.27 min 3e NK 2014
3 Alex Zwolle, Gert-Jan Smit, Jasper Ruinard, Steven Nuytinck 2.05.53 min 2008
4 Alex Zwolle, Jasper Zuidhof, Patrick Looij, Steven Nuytinck 2.05.76 min 2011
5 Alex Zwolle, Richard Reijnhout, Rinse Pieters, Rob Sonke 2.06.1 min 2007
6 Arnout van Koeveringe, Colin Kesteloo, Erik de Waard, Pieter Jan Fioole 2.06.4 min 2002
7 Alex Zwolle, Lars Colpaert, Steven Nuytinck, Thomas Beelen (U20 mannen (jongens A)) 2.07.24 min 2009
8 Caesar Zwolle, Richard Reijnhout, Rinse Pieters, Rob Sonke 2.07.6 min 2006
9 Alex Zwolle, Bas van der Boog, Joost van Dijk, Steven Nuytinck, Viktor Beelen 2.07.7 min 2009
10 Alex Zwolle, Jasper Ruinard, Richard Reijnhout, Rinse Pieters 2.08.0 min 2007
= elektronische tijd